FLOA Home Forest Lakes Owners Association

P.O. Box 1513, Forest Lakes, AZ 85931


This site is sponsored by Astemborski Insurance Agency
 

FLOA BOARD OF DIRECTORS FROM 1967 – PRESENT

1967 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BILL DENISON
ROBERT BARKER
VAL ELLIOTT
HAROLD HENIGAR
RALPH SEMON
D.R. (BOB) WILLIAMS
A. PRESBY COLBURN
D. HOWARD GREEN
RICHARD  L. JAMES
TOM WILSON

1968 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BILL DENISON
ROBERT BARKER
VAL ELLIOTT
BILL MOORE
RALPH SEMON
D.R. (BOB) WILLIAMS
A. PRESBY COLBURN
D. HOWARD GREEN
MIKE ROBBINS
TOM WILSON

1969 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BILL DENISON
ROBERT BARKER
VAL ELLIOTT
BILL MOORE
RALPH SEMON
D.R. (BOB) WILLIAMS
A. PRESBY COLBURN
D. HOWARD GREEN
MIKE ROBBINS
TOM WILSON

1970 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BILL DENISON
A. PRESBY COLBURN
D. HOWARD GREEN
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
MIKE ROBBINS
D. R. (BOB) WILLIAMS
VAL ELLIOTT
E. R. HINKLE
T. H. MILDEBRANDT
RALPH SEMON

1971 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
A. PRESBY COLBURN
VAL ELLIOTT
BILL DENISON
D. HOWARD GREEN
E. R. HINKLE
L. C. “BUB” MARTIN
T. H. MILDEBRANDT
WILLIAM N. PRICE
MIKE ROBBINS
D. R. (BOB) WILLIAMS

1972 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DOROTHY ARMER
A. PRESBY COLBURN
VAL ELLIOTT
D. HOWARD GREEN
E. R. HINKLE
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
T. H. MILDEBRANDT
WILLIAM N. PRICE
BENNIE C. PURTYMUN
JOHN RIGGS
MIKE ROBBINS
SAM VICKERS

1973 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DOROTHY ARMER
A. PRESBY COLBURN
W. F. COMPTON
VAL ELLIOTT
E. R. HINKLE
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
DONALD NAVAL
WILLIAM N. PRICE
BENNIE C. PURTYMUN
JOHN RIGGS
MIKE ROBBINS
SAM VICKERS

1974 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DOROTHY ARMER
A. PRESBY COLBURN
W. F. COMPTON
VAL ELLIOTT
E. R. HINKLE
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
DONALD NAVAL
H. C. PORTER
BENNIE C. PURTYMUN
JOHN RIGGS
HELEN VICKERS
SAM VICKERS

1975 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN, PRESIDENT
BOB WILLIAMS, SEC and CO-MGR WATER CO.
BILLDENISON, CO-MGR WATER CO.
A. PRESBY COLBURN
W. FRANKLIN COMPTON
VAL ELLIOTT
JOE A. GOODRICH
E. R. HINKLE
DONALD NAVAL
H. C. PORTER
RALPH SEMON
HELEN VICKERS

1976 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DONALD F. NAVAL, PRESIDENT
W. FRANKLIN COMPTON, VICE PRES
HELEN VICKERS BUTLER, SECRETARY
E. R. HINKLE, TREASURER
A. PRES. COLBURN, CO-MGR WATER CO
VAL ELLIOTT, CO-MGR WATER CO.
DOROTHY ARMER
HARVEY BULLER
JOE A. GOODRICH
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
H. CARLSON PORTER
BENNIE C. PURTYMUN

1977 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DONALD F. NAVAL, PRESIDENT
DOROTHY ARMER, VICE PRESIDENT
JOE A. GOODRICH, SECRETARY
LARRY GOFF, TREASURER
HARVEY BULLER
HELEN VICKERS BUTLER
A. PRESBY COLBURN
E. R. HINKLE
L. C. “BUD” MARTIN
H. CARLSON PORTER
BENNIE C. PURTYMUN
A. B. WICKA

1978 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
ERNIE HINKLE, PRESIDENT
JOE GOODRICH, SECRETARY
JAMES STEVENS, TREASURER
LARRY GOFF, V.P. CO-MGR WATER CO.
JOHN BRYANT, CO-MGR WATER CO.
DOROTHY ARMER
DAVE BANCROFT
HARVEY BULLER
KEN FAUSEY
JAY HARDISON
DONALD NAVAL
“SKEET” WICKA

1979 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DAVE BANCROFT, PRESIDENT
JAY HARDISON, VICE PRES
MARY LOU SCHMITT, SECRETARY
JAMES STEVENS, TREASURER
HARVEY BULLER
KEN FAUSEY
LARRY GOFF
MARY HENDERSON
ERNIE HINKLE
ED KING
JIM LEDFORD
“SKEET” WICKA

1980 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DAVE BANCROFT, PRESIDENT
JAY HARDISON, VICE PRESIDENT
JAMES STEVENS, TREASURER
MARY LOU SCHMITT, SECRETARY
RAY GENDREAU, CO-MGR WATER CO
ED KING, CO-MGR WATER CO
HARVEY BULLER
DAN DRYDEN
KEN FAUSEY
BOB HAYS
DAN OLNEY
“SKEET” WICKA

1981 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DAN OLNEY, PRESIDENT
JAY HARDISON, VICE PRESIDENT
BOB BENSON, SECRETARY
RAY GENDREAU, TREASURER
BOB HAYS, CO-MGR WATER CO
ED KING, CO-MGR WATER CO
HARVEY BULLER
DAN DRYDEN
GARY HARMON
DARYL OLSON
MARY LOU SCHMITT
“SKEET” WICKA

1982 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JAY HARDISON, PRESIDENT
DARYL OLSON, VICE PRESIDENT
RONALD F. GOLDBY, SECRETARY
RAY GENDREAU, TREASURER
GEORGE CALDERWOOD, CO-MGR WATER CO
GARY HARMON, CO-MGR WATER CO
BOB BENSON
BOB CALLAHAN
JACQUES DUPERE
BOB HAYS
BARBARA HYDE
“SKEET” WICKA

1983 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JAY HARDISON, PRESIDENT
DARYL OLSON, VICE PRESIDENT
RONALD F. GOLDBY, SECRETARY
BILL FOREE, TREASURER
GEORGE CALDERWOON, CO-MGR WATER CO
GARY HARMON, CO-MGR WATER CO
BOB BENSON
BOB CALLAHAN
JOHN DAVIS
PHYLLIS FAIRMAN
BARBARA HYDE
MIKE TROMBLEY

1984 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JAY HARDISON, PRESIDENT
DARYL OLSON, VICE PRESIDENT
RONALD F. GOLDBY, SECRETARY
BILL FOREE, TREASURER
GEORGE CALDERWOOD, CO-MGR WATER CO
GARY HARMON, CO-MGR WATER CO
BOB BENSON
BOB CALLAHAN
JOHN DAVIS
PHYLLIS FAIRMAN
KATHERINE PRICE
MIKE TROMBLEY

1985 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JAY HARDISON, PRESIDENT
JOHN DAVIS, VICE PRESIDENT
RONALD F. GOLDBY, SECRETARY
BILL FOREE, TREASURER
GEORGE CALDERWOOD, CO-MGR WATER CO
GARY HARMON, CO-MGR WATER CO.
BOB BENSON
SYLVIA CALLAHAN
JIM LEDFORD
DARYL OLSON
KATHERINE PRICE
MIKE TROMBLEY

1986 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JAY HARDISON, PRESIDENT
JOHN DAVIS, VP/ASST WATER MGR
RONALD F. GOLDBY, SECRETARY
SYLVIA CALLAHAN, TREASURER
GOERGE PEMBERSON, WATER MGR
BOB BENSON
DARYL OLSON
BILL FOREE
GARY HARMON
KATHERINE PRICE
JAMES LEDFORD
ROBERT INCE

1987 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JOHN DAVIS, PRESIDENT
HAL BALDWIN, VICE PRESIDENT
BOB INCE, SECRETARY
SYLVIA CALLAHAN, TREASURER
GEORGE PEMBERTON, WATER DEPT MGR
BILL FOREE
RON GOLDBY
RAY GRIMMETT
JIM LEDFORD
DARYL OLSON
NICKIE LESCHINSKY
KATHERINE PRICE

1988 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
HAL BALDWIN
JOHN DAVIS
BILL FOREE
RAY GRIMMETT
BOB INCE
JIM LEDFORD
RON MONTGOMERY
GEORGE PEMBERTON
KATHERINE PRICE
DENNIS STEWART
TED WHEELER
DALE WILLIAMS

1989 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
HAL BALDWIN
JOHN DAVIS
BILL FOREE
RAY GRIMMETT
BOB INCE
JIM LEATHER
RON MONTGOMERY
KATHERINE PRICE
GEORGE PEMBERTON
MEL SORENSEN
TED WHEELER
DALE WILLIAMS

1990 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
HAL BALDWIN
JOHN DAVIS
JEAN DUNN
BILL FOREE
ELMER HESS
RON MONTGOMERY
BOB INCE
JIM LEATHER
MARGARET HORTON
MEL SORENSEN
TED WALKER
TED WHEELER

1991 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
SYLVIA CALLAHAN
JOHN DAVIS
JEAN DUNN
BILL FOREE
STEVE GALLIZIOLI
BILL GERHARDT
JOE KEZELE
JIM LEATHER
RON MONTGOMERY
MEL SORENSON
CAROLYN TAYLOR
TED WALKER

1992 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
EASTBURN BENNETT
SANDRA BRELAND
SYLVIA CALLAHAN
JEAN DUNN
STEVE GALLIZIIOLI
BILL GERHARDT
CHARLIE HALL
JOE KEZELE
JIM LEATHER
RON MONTGOMERY
MEL SORENSON
CAROLYN TAYLOR

1993 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
EASTBURN BENNETT
SANDRA BRELAND
TED DAVIS
JEAN DUNN
STEVE GALLIZIOLI         
BILL GERHARDT
RUTH KEZELE
JIM LEATHER
MEL SORENSON
BILL WARD

1994 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
EASTBURN BENNETT
SANDRA BRELAND
TED DAVIS
BEVERLY DOSS
JEAN DUNN
STEVE GALLIZIOLI
RUTH KEZELE
LEONARD KVITKA
MEL SORENSON
BILL WARD

1995 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
EASTBURN BENNETT
SUSAN BRAGG
BEVERLY DOSS
BEN FROEHLICH
STEVE GALLIZIOLI
RUTH KEZELE
NANCY LANBERTSON
BILL WARD

1996 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
EASTBURN BENNETT
SUSAN BRAGG
BEVERLY DOSS
BEN FROEHLICH
STEVE GALLIZIOLI
STANLEY HANCOCK
BILL HEGMANN
NANCY LAMBERTSON

1997 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
SUSAN BRAGG
CHARLES CUNNINGHAM
STANLEY HANCOCK
BILL HEGMANN
PAUL KNAUTH
NANCY LAMBERTSON
RICHARD OSTERMEIER
RALPH SPRINGER

1998 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
RALPH SPRINGER
NANCY ATWOOD
JACK GREENLEAF
BILL HEGMANN
EDNA McKNIGHT
RICHARD OSTERMEIER
PAUL KNAUTH
JANE WEATHERSBY

1999 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
NANCY ATWOOD
RALPH SPRINGER
EDNA McKNIGHT
PAUL KNAUTH
WILLIAM HENRY
RICARD OSTERMEIER
JANE WEATHERSBY
JACK GREENLEAF

2000 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
IRENE EVANS
JACK CARTWRIGHT
JACK GREENLEAF
WILLIAM HENRY
EDNA McKNIGHT
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
RALPH SPRINGER
JANE WEATHERSBY

2001 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
CHICK IDEKER
JANE WEATHERSBY
BILL HENRY
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
RALPH SPRINGER
EDNA McKNIGHT
JACK GREENLEAF
PATTI PHILLIPS

2002 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
JACK GREENLEAF
CHICK IDEKER
AL MAGER
EDNA McKNIGHT
DIANNE POST
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
JANE WEATHERSBY
CONNIE WIDENER

2003 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
AL MAGER
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
JOHN HENNESSEY
CAROLE SHORT
JACK GREENLEAF
DIANNE POST
CONNIE WIDENER
BOB MITCHELL

2004 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
WENDELL LOLLING
MARY SZABLEWSKI
ANDREA SAFFLES
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
JAN HYDEN
TERRY TURLEY
CHICK IDEKER

2005 BOARD OF DIRECTORS 
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
MACK HUME
MARY SZABLEWSKI
JANE CUMMINS
VIRGILEE SCHOLL
TERRY TURLEY
WENDELL LOLLING
JAN HYDEN
ANDREA SAFFLES

2006 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
MACK HUME
JESSE BONFELD
KAREN FONCANNON
APRIL PONTIUS
CINDY SCHAIDER
JAN WALLS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
JANE CUMMINS
WENDELL LOLLING
CHERYN ROBINS
VIRGILEE SCHOLL

2007 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
MACK HUME
KAREN FONCANNON
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
JESSE BONFELD
JANE CUMMINS
WENDELL LOLLING
APRIL PONTIUS
CHERYN ROBINS
CINDY SCHAIDER
JAN WALLS

2008 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
KAREN FONCANNON
MADELINE COOPER
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
LEXI LEOPOLD
JAN WALLS
MACK HUME
JANE CUMMINS
JESSE BONFELD
APRIL PONTIUS
WENDELL LOLLING

2009 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
KAREN FONCANNON
MADELINE COOPER
MACK HUME
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
JESSE BONFELD
WALTER BRENDEKE
APRIL PONTIUS
JAN WALLS

2010 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
KAREN FONCANNON
MACK HUME
MADELINE COOPER
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
WALTER BRENDEKE
JUDY NELSON
JUDY SUMMERS
JAN WALLS

2011 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
KAREN FONCANNON
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
WALTER BRENDEKE
TED CARY
MACK HUME
JEAN JACOBS
JAN WALLS

2012 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
MACK HUME
JEAN JACOBS
SALLY KENNEDY
DEBBIE SKELDON
MARY ST.GERMAIN
ROSIE WATSON

2013 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
MACK HUME
DEBBIE SKELDON
MARY ST.GERMAIN
ROSE WATSON

2014 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
DONNA BRUNTON
ROSE WATSON
MACK HUME
DEBBIE SKELDON
MARY ST. GERMAIN

2015 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
MACK HUME
DEBBIE SKELDON
MARY ST. GERMAIN

2016 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
JANE CUMMINS
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI
MACK HUME
SHARI MASSION
LARRY PRATHER
WAYNE ROTHWELL

2017 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JUDY NELSON
TED CARY
JUDY SUMMERS
WAYNE ROTHWELL
FRANK ASTEMBORSKI ( Jan. – May)
SHANE WILLIAMS (May – end of year)
MACK HUME
SHARI MASSION
LARRY PRATHER
WAYNE ROTHWELL

 

 

Download a formatted printable copy of the directory history

 

 

 

 

Updated Monday September 25 2017


 

You are welcome to join us at the next FLOA meeting!

We meet at 2:00 pm
the 3rd Saturday of every month (except November through February)

 

 

 
This site sponsored by
Astemborski Insurance Agency
Forest Lakes Owners Association. All rights reserved.